CVR 39572702Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med vin og spiritus (463420)København VFounded 16 May 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HAFN SPIRITS Lab. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
230.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+105.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
261.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Bay Prime Invest ApSCVR 37074047, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2018
Svensson Group Holding ApSCVR 39571765, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2018
Jan Baysince 1 Jan 2019
Tonny Svenssonsince 16 May 2018
Equity of 261.5K DKK was below half the share capital of 930K DKK at 31 Dec 2025. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3707404750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2021since 16 May 2018
CVR 3957176550% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 16 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 May 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | May 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | May 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -45 | -54 | -85 | -167 | 230 |
| Operating profit | -59 | -206 | -155 | -231 | +126 |
| Result for the year | -66 | -178 | -152 | -228 | +105 |
| Equity | 209 | 181 | 179 | 180 | 262 |
| Total assets | 536 | 610 | 840 | 715 | 694 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -45 | -194 | -135 | -184 | 157 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 68.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 199 | 182 | 229 | 133 | 22 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17.5%note 3 | -41.7%note 3 | -31.4%note 3 | -50%note 3 | 42.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 271note 4 | 23note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 298 | 334 | 650 | 531 | 334 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2024.
kr. 150.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 930.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.09.2024.
kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 780.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.04.2024
Nyt navn: HAFN SPIRITS Lab. ApS
Nyt binavn: Plateau Spirits ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med produktion & handel af spiritus samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.12.2023.
kr. 150.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 700.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.11.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.11.2022.
kr. 150.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 550.000,00.
Ny adresse: Flæsketorvet 6, 1711 København V
Vedtægter ændret: 28.03.2022
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2021.
kr. 350.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Ny adresse: Valdemarsgade 57, st., 1665 København V
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Bay, den 01.12.2019, Tonny Svensson, den 01.12.2019.
Ny adresse: Rathsacksvej 1, 1862 Frederiksberg C
Stiftelsesdato: 16.05.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 16.05.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37074047 Bay Prime Invest ApS, Slotsvænget 28, 3480 Fredensborg, den 16.05.2018, CVR-NR. 39571765 Svensson Group Holding IVS, Frederiksberg Bredegade 3B, 2., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 16.05.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Jan Bay (formand), den 16.05.2018, Tonny Svensson, den 16.05.2018.
Direktion:
Tonny Svensson, den 16.05.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med handel og import af spiritus, herunder gin samt hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023619713Flæsketorvet 6, 1711 København V