CVR 39572567Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SvendborgFounded 4 May 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9% on 2024
Result
+819.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Moritzen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHenning Peter Moritzen100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2018
Henning Peter Moritzensince 4 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Moritzen ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Moritzen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 340428025% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 340456665% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,002 | 2,645 | 1,801 | 1,027 | 1,120 |
| Operating profit | +1,806 | +1,622 | +1,661 | +944 | +1,003 |
| Result for the year | +1,684 | +1,634 | +1,782 | +1,459 | +819 |
| Equity | 7,038 | 8,559 | 8,341 | 8,500 | 8,419 |
| Total assets | 7,758 | 9,064 | 9,036 | 8,857 | 8,797 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 8.5% | -11.9% | 2.5% | -43% | 9% |
| EBITDA | 1,859 | 1,657 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 62% | 62.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -175note 2 | -328note 2 | -709note 2 | -6,755note 2 | -6,616note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 24.8%note 2 | 16.7%note 2 | 17.4%note 2 | 17.3%note 2 | 40.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 56note 3 | 12note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 10 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
Moritzen ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023619632Sørup Kirkevej 39, 5700 Svendborg