CVR 39555956Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)IshøjFounded 9 May 2018
Employees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+40%) over 12 months
Result
+23.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skander Revision ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexShahbaz Ahmed100% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2018
Shahbaz Ahmedsince 9 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 9 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes22 Nov 2021 to 21 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,143 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 1,362 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +49 | +32 | -78 | +16 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +36 | +24 | -62 | +6 | +23 |
| Equity | 96 | 90 | 8 | 14 | 37 |
| Total assets | 238 | 256 | 430 | 192 | 339 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 165.9% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 4.3% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 33.3% | 0% | 0% | 66.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -221note 1 | -238note 1 | -237note 1 | -107note 1 | -314note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -221note 1 | -216note 1 | -153note 1 | -38note 1 | -223note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 20 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023600923Ørnekærs Vænge 140, 2635 Ishøj
P-number 1028449379Marielundvej 20, 2730 Herlev