CVR 39555840Private limited company (ApS)Agenturhandel med ikke-specialiseret varesortiment (461900)KøgeFounded 4 May 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
-14.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+201K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
270.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MLD Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCarsten Søgaard Hald100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2018
Carsten Søgaard Haldsince 4 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -6 | -14 | -9 | -6 | -14 |
| Operating profit | -6 | Not reported | Not reported | -8 | -14 |
| Result for the year | +102 | -110 | -27 | +75 | +201 |
| Equity | 267 | 157 | 130 | 205 | 271 |
| Total assets | 283 | 161 | 134 | 212 | 316 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -283note 2 | -152note 2 | -108note 2 | -194note 2 | -312note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -52.8%note 4 | -47.2%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 19 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 12 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
MLD Consulting ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Feb 2027.
MLD Consulting ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023600842Brogade 21, 4600 Køge