CVR 39547783Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med drikkevarer (472500)GaltenFounded 1 May 2018
Revenue
267.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-14.9% on 2024
Result
-42.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
81.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 100Proof ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Stensig Therkildsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2018
Peter Stensig Therkildsensince 1 Apr 2023
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 1 Apr 2023
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 28 May 2024
25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 May 2018 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 406 | 297 | 210 | 314 | 267 |
| Operating profit | +44 | +21 | +44 | +19 | -22 |
| Result for the year | +25 | +8 | +28 | +4 | -42 |
| Equity | 83 | 92 | 120 | 123 | 81 |
| Total assets | 132 | 101 | 181 | 230 | 232 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 265.5% | -26.8% | -29.3% | 49.2% | -14.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10.7% | 7.1% | 21.1% | 6% | -8.4% |
| EBITDA | 44 | 21 | 44 | 19 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.7% | 7.1% | 21.1% | 6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11 | -9 | -19 | 4 | 57 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | 0.2x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 65.7% | Not reportednote 2 | 38.4% | 10.8% | -13.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 31 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 26 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 13 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 21 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023592629Kollens Møllevej 55, 8464 Galten
No other current company drawn.