CVR 39546906Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense NVFounded 3 May 2018
Gross profit
-6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BACMOR Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Tscherning Mortensen100% of capital and votes, since 3 May 2018
Brian Tscherning Mortensensince 3 May 2018
100% of capital and votessince 3 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
CVR 4204416433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45353273100% of capital and votes
CVR 4204805450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3954800325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4071708050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BACMOR Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -7 | -6 | -7 | -8 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +450 | +786 | +453 | +1,453 | +1,740 |
| Equity | 883 | 1,670 | 2,261 | 3,714 | 5,454 |
| Total assets | 888 | 1,675 | 2,266 | 3,719 | 5,461 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -201note 1 | -137note 1 | -140note 1 | -141note 1 | -143note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.1%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.4%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023591355Spangsvej 105, 5210 Odense NV