CVR 39544296Private limited company (ApS)IT-infrastruktur, databehandling, hosting og relaterede aktiviteter (631000)VedbækFounded 6 May 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Symble ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-6.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+753K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
LSN Capital ApSCVR 41506547, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 Jul 2020
Reimer Skovgaard Holding ApSCVR 39362147, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 7 Dec 2020
and 3 moreLars Sten Nielsensince 16 Oct 2019
CVR 3209878910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2021
CVR 3092057010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 2 Sep 2021
CVR 370051775% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jan 2022since 31 Oct 2019
CVR 3936214715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 2021since 7 Dec 2020
CVR 4150654733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 2 Sep 2021since 7 Jul 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jul 20196 May 2018 to 7 Jul 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jul 20196 May 2018 to 24 Jul 2019
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jul 20196 May 2018 to 24 Jul 2019
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 4292157266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4529777266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Symble ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jul 2019 to 5 Nov 2026.
6 May 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2020 to May 2022.
Latest May 2022, published 20 Jul 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -301 | 400 | 22 | -17 | -6 |
| Operating profit | -976 | +366 | +22 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -971 | -2,175 | +1,829 | -905 | +753 |
| Equity | 157 | -775 | 1,055 | 866 | 1,619 |
| Total assets | 1,063 | 3,907 | 2,061 | 2,539 | 5,250 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -94.6% | -179.1% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | -960 | 366 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 91.6% | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 5 | 0% | -100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -279note 7 | 447 | -47 | 1,927 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 8 | 7.6%note 9 | -1.2%note 10 | -0.2%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 551note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | -81note 7 | 115 | 160 | 2,118 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
18 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 01.12.2025.
kr. 6.366,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 28.113,13.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 94.593,50.
Ny adresse: Staktoften 22B, 1. mf, Trørød, 2950 Vedbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.08.2024.
kr. 1.531,50, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 36.626,10.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 88.227,50.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Andersen, den 29.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Kvistholt Stoffer, den 29.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.09.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 13.09.2022.
kr. 1.885,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 37.094,60.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 86.696,00.
Ny adresse: Bygstubben 3, Trørød, 2950 Vedbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 07.01.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.01.2022.
kr. 5.917,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.140,27.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 84.811,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Kræmer, den 07.01.2022.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.05.2021.
kr. 12.726,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.107,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 78.894,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.05.2021.
kr. 3.374,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.409,60.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 66.168,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2021
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.01.2021.
kr. 1.256,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 7.961,78.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 62.794,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Andersen, den 07.12.2020, Thomas Kræmer, den 07.07.2020, Jesper Malmborg, den 07.12.2020, Søren Starup-Jensen, (formand), den 07.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.12.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.12.2020.
kr. 21.538,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 61.538,00.
Ny adresse: Agern Alle 24, 2970 Hørsholm
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 16.10.2019
Nyt navn: Symble ApS
Ny adresse: Baldershøj 27, 2635 Ishøj
Ny kommune: Ishøj
Nyt binavn: Simble ApS
Slettet binavn: Simble IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.10.2019.
kr. 735,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00. kr. 8.735,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00. kr. 30.430,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 141,31.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Starup-Jensen, (adm. dir), den 16.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Sten Nielsen, den 16.10.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mohamed Said Eleish, (adm. dir), den 24.07.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Søren Starup-Jensen, (adm. dir), den 24.07.2019.
Binavne:
Simble IVS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Den under 30.11.2018 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2018
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Mohamed Said Eleish, (adm. dir), den 06.12.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 30.11.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mohamed Said Eleish (adm. dir), den 30.11.2018.
Binavne: Simble IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 06.05.2018.
Virkningsdato: 06.05.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 06.05.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 100,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Lars Sten Nielsen, den 06.05.2018.
Direktion:
Mohamed Said Eleish (adm. dir), den 06.05.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktionen..
Første regnskabsår:
06.05.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive IT-baserede løsninger (platform, solutions mv.) samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023588265Staktoften 22, 2950 Vedbæk