CVR 39543613Private limited company (ApS)Reparation og vedligeholdelse af motorkøretøjer i.a.n. (953190)HaderupFounded 3 May 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Result
+68.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
27K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Dansk Værkstedsoptimering ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexDVO Holding ApSCVR 39524899, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 May 2018
Rune Amdisince 3 May 2018
CVR 39524899100% of capital and votessince 3 May 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2023 to 1 Jul 2023
CVR 3693048950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Mar 2019 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 3918794950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 May 2018 to 31 Mar 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in DVO Holding ApS, since 26 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39524899Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Dansk Værkstedsoptimering ApS, since 3 May 2018
This company
Dansk Værkstedsoptimering ApS
CVR 39543613
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 277 | 354 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -154 | -20 | +100 | +99 | +67 |
| Result for the year | -125 | -19 | +78 | +86 | +69 |
| Equity | -169 | -188 | -107 | -20 | 27 |
| Total assets | 131 | 152 | 288 | 254 | 301 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -17.9% | 31.8% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | -146 | -11 | Not reportednote 2 | 100 | 75 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -52.8% | -3.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11note 3 | 58 | 72 | 27 | 8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.3x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 526.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 25note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 19note 7 | 33note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -11note 3 | 129 | 122 | 104 | 85 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 11 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 12 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023587803Vormstrupvej 33, 7540 Haderup