CVR 39521431Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)SlagelseFounded 23 Apr 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TC 2014 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Dec 2025
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
287K
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.6% on 2024
Result
+27.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
172.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Jan Møller Pedersen100% of capital and votes, until 24 Apr 2026
Jan Møller Pedersenuntil 24 Apr 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2018 to 24 Sep 2018
100% of capital and votes24 Jun 2021 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR 28687176100% of capital and votesnotified 4 Oct 201915 Apr 2019 to 4 Oct 2019
CVR 39657732100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Apr 201924 Sep 2018 to 15 Apr 2019
CVR 40161139100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 20214 Oct 2019 to 24 Jun 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Apr 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Dec 2025.
Latest Dec 2025, published 23 Feb 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 223 | 324 | 274 | 287 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +92 | +69 | -8 | +44 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +63 | +51 | -10 | +28 |
| Equity | 40 | 103 | 155 | 145 | 173 |
| Total assets | 40 | 259 | 241 | 391 | 329 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 45.4% | -15.4% | 4.6% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 110 | 94 | 17 | 103 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 49.3% | 28.9% | 6.1% | 35.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 6 | -70note 7 | -79note 7 | -12note 7 | -12note 7 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 | Net cashnote 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | 186.9%note 7 | 98.9%note 7 | -5.9%note 8 | 23.5%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 135note 10 | 0note 10 | 235note 10 | 0note 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 6 | 22note 7 | -47note 7 | 199note 7 | 109note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 4 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 7 Jul 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Apr 2020 to 31 Mar 2021, published 30 Aug 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jan Møller Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 24.04.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Jan Møller Pedersen, Hylleparken 3, Flakkebjerg, 4200 Slagelse
Ny kommune: Slagelse
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stine Falck, (adm. dir), den 24.06.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jan Møller Pedersen, (adm. dir), den 24.06.2021.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2021
Nyt navn: TC 2014 ApS
Ny adresse: Krogshøjvej 49, 2880 Bagsværd
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.03.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Christiansen, Skodsborg Strandvej 144, 1. th, 2942 Skodsborg
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Ny adresse: c/o cabital Finans A/S, Kongevejen 135A, 2830 Virum
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frank Høgh, den 15.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Stine Falck, (adm. dir), den 15.04.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 23.04.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 23.04.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Frank Høgh, den 23.04.2018.
Direktion:
Frank Høgh, den 23.04.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
23.04.2018 - 31.03.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed med erhvervsmæssig personbefordring og hermed forbundet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023562479Hylleparken 3, 4200 Slagelse