CVR 39519933Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af ikke-alkoholiske drikkevarer (563010)ViborgFounded 26 Apr 2018
Employees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-20%) over 12 months
Gross profit
716.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
+56% on 2024
Result
+61.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mødestedet i Viborg ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRobert Christer Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2023
Robert Christer Nielsensince 26 Apr 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Apr 2018 to 1 May 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 718 | 548 | 559 | 460 | 717 |
| Operating profit | -60 | -147 | +71 | +159 | +133 |
| Result for the year | -53 | -172 | +37 | +143 | +61 |
| Equity | 0 | -171 | -135 | 8 | 70 |
| Total assets | 505 | 245 | 228 | 214 | 257 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 27.4% | -23.6% | 1.9% | -17.7% | 56% |
| EBITDA | -17 | -104 | 106 | 181 | 151 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -2.3% | -19% | 19% | 39.3% | 21.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -50% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -222 | -64 | -121 | -140note 2 | -193note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -163 | -3 | -54 | -72note 2 | -154note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 19 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 7 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Dec 2021
Mødestedet i Viborg ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023561405Rughavevej 2, 8800 Viborg