CVR 39507269Private limited company (ApS)Andre IT- og computerserviceaktiviteter (629000)Viby SjællandFounded 18 Apr 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Seeta ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-11.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-81.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
31.6K
DKK, annual report 2024
Seeta Holding ApSCVR 41124121, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Dec 2025
Sarat Kumar Telaproluuntil 18 Dec 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes18 Apr 2018 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 41124121100% of capital and votes27 Jan 2020 to 18 Dec 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,147 | 876 | -26 | -17 | -11 |
| Result for the year | +277 | +16 | -159 | -84 | -81 |
| Equity | 509 | 355 | 196 | 113 | 32 |
| Total assets | 1,090 | 1,152 | 269 | 164 | 61 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -6.8% | -23.7% | -103% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 427note 2 | 117note 2 | -111note 2 | -17note 2 | -11note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 37.2%note 2 | 13.3%note 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -145note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 6 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 463.2%note 7 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 10 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 5 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 12 Dec 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023546066Lindevej 12, 4130 Viby Sjælland