CVR 39498332Private limited company (ApS)Andre sociale støtte- og rådgivningsaktiviteter uden institutionsophold (889990)SkanderborgFounded 18 Apr 2018
Employees
11
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+4 (+57.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+114.9% on 2024
Result
+600.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
689.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CEFIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Bentzen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Apr 2018
Mads Bentzensince 18 Apr 2018
100% of capital and votessince 18 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CEFIN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CEFIN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41824921100% of capital and votes6 Nov 2020 to 31 Mar 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,750 | 2,987 | 1,525 | 791 | 1,699 |
| Operating profit | -555 | +131 | +84 | -306 | +610 |
| Result for the year | -575 | +118 | +74 | -315 | +600 |
| Equity | 457 | 517 | 532 | 156 | 689 |
| Total assets | 616 | 848 | 727 | 214 | 774 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -83.7% | 70.7% | -48.9% | -48.2% | 114.9% |
| EBITDA | -501 | 131 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -28.6% | 4.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -82.6% | -25% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -483note 2 | -246note 2 | -260note 2 | -121note 2 | -511note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 83.4%note 5 | 24.1%note 5 | -155%note 6 | 446.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -493note 2 | -263note 2 | -283note 2 | -151note 2 | -511note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Jun 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023535919Danmarksvej 30, 8660 Skanderborg
P-number 1025368904Bjedstrupvej 9, 8660 Skanderborg