CVR 39493756Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)Kongens LyngbyFounded 17 Apr 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
63.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+49.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
468.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kernel ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNagel ApSCVR 39490617, 100% of capital and votes, since 17 Apr 2018
Nickolei Henrik Nagelsince 17 Apr 2018
CVR 39490617100% of capital and votessince 17 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Nagel ApS, since 16 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39490617Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Kernel ApS, since 17 Apr 2018
This company
Kernel ApS
CVR 39493756
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 702 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 669 | Not reported | 532 | -10 | 63 |
| Operating profit | +102 | +22 | +63 | -10 | +63 |
| Result for the year | +79 | +16 | +48 | -8 | +49 |
| Equity | 363 | 379 | 427 | 419 | 469 |
| Total assets | 584 | 606 | 608 | 579 | 628 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -41.2% | Not reportednote 1 | -24.3% | -101.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 3.2% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -36note 4 | -53note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -58note 4 | -108note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 27.8%note 4 | 5.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -2.1%note 6 | 13.6%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -396note 4 | -417note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -460note 4 | -512note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 31 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 13 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 25 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 11 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023530771Fuglevadsvej 26, 2800 Kongens Lyngby