CVR 39490137Private limited company (ApS)Anden specialiseret engroshandel i.a.n. (468900)KøgeFounded 9 Apr 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VB 22.06.2026 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2024
+112.3% on 2023
Result
+17.3K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
948.4K
DKK, annual report 2024
ENGELBRECHT HOLDING ApS AF 2008CVR 31753457, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2025
Ansgars Holding ApSCVR 39237180, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Nov 2022
Thomas Bertelsenuntil 29 Jun 2026
CVR 3175345750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2025
CVR 3923718050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 2025since 9 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30173244100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Nov 20229 Apr 2018 to 9 Nov 2022
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 45279928100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VB 22.06.2026 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
9 Apr 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2022 to May 2026.
Latest May 2026, published 20 Jul 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 375 | 438 | 14 | 1,061 | 2,252 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -94 | +201 | +91 |
| Result for the year | +295 | +323 | -97 | +179 | +17 |
| Equity | 526 | 849 | 752 | 931 | 948 |
| Total assets | 799 | 1,026 | 1,055 | 1,939 | 2,757 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10% | 16.7% | -96.9% | 7,675.8% | 112.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -87 | 247 | 189 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -635.7% | 23.3% | 8.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1note 2 | -179note 2 | -250note 2 | 336 | 509 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | 1.4x | 2.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 87.4%note 4 | 56.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 17.7%note 6 | 5.2%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 22note 8 | 153note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -468note 2 | -417note 2 | -291note 2 | 225 | 608 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 19 Jul 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 29.06.2026 af Skifteretten i Roskilde
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Bertelsen, den 29.06.2026.
Revision:
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2026
Nyt navn: VB 22.06.2026 ApS
Ny adresse: Bag Haverne 32, 4600 Køge
Ny kommune: Køge
Ny adresse: Ansgars Allé 14, 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Kanalholmen 14F, 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Ny adresse: Vallensbækvej 31, 2605 Brøndby
Ny kommune: Brøndby
Vedtægter ændret: 28.02.2023
Nyt binavn: DKroad ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Woods Augusthus, Amagerfælledvej 106, 2300 København S
Vedtægter ændret: 09.11.2022
Ny adresse: Ansgars Allé 14, 2500 Valby
Ny kommune: København
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Morten Georg Gimbel, (adm. dir), den 09.11.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Bertelsen, den 09.11.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19263096 inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 14.08.2019.
Ny adresse: Ved Klædebo 9, 2970 Hørsholm
Stiftelsesdato: 09.04.2018.
Virkningsdato: 09.04.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 09.04.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 30173244 M. GIMBEL HOLDING ApS, c/o Morten Gimbel, Pennehave 14, 1., 2960 Rungsted Kyst, den 09.04.2018.
Direktion:
Morten Georg Gimbel (adm. dir), den 09.04.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 09.04.2018.
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er markedsføring og salg af vejbump og relaterede produkter og ydelser.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023526553Bag Haverne 32, 4600 Køge