CVR 39478080Limited partnership (K/S)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)NordhavnFounded 10 Apr 2018
Gross profit
14.6M
USD, annual report 2025
Result
+14.7M
USD, annual report 2025
Equity
104.1M
USD, annual report 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Project Sprout K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexProject Sprout Management ApSCVR 39477637, since 10 Apr 2018
Danmarks Eksport- og InvesteringsfondCVR 43478206, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Mar 2023
VALD. BIRN HOLDING A/SCVR 44651017, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 30 Apr 2018
and 2 moreCVR 39477637since 10 Apr 2018
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 4465101710% to under 15% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2018
CVR 7866001510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 30 Apr 2018
CVR 4347820650% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 Mar 2023
CVR 4564093010% to under 15% of capital and votessince 27 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1629467550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Apr 2018 to 31 Mar 2023
CVR 3998061410% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Apr 2018 to 16 Dec 2024
CVR 3186952810% to under 15% of capital and votes16 Dec 2024 to 27 May 2025
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 14,594 |
| Result for the year | +22,128 | -6,370 | -4,717 | +5,886 | +14,686 |
| Equity | 103,372 | 98,601 | 96,037 | 97,113 | 104,107 |
| Total assets | 103,386 | 98,608 | 96,051 | 97,113 | 104,107 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 152.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,779 | -108note 2 | -4,953note 2 | -5,381note 2 | -1,803note 2 |
USD thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023513311Haifagade 3, 2150 Nordhavn