CVR 39476843Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)SilkeborgFounded 11 Apr 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Revenue
819.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+53K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
640.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MH Technologies ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexM. Haagen Holding ApSCVR 39476096, 100% of capital and votes, since 11 Apr 2018
Morten Aleksander Haagensince 11 Apr 2018
CVR 39476096100% of capital and votessince 11 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M. Haagen Holding ApS, since 9 Apr 2018
Holding company
CVR 39476096Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MH Technologies ApS, since 11 Apr 2018
This company
MH Technologies ApS
CVR 39476843
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 935 | 1,142 | 1,192 | Not reported | 820 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,096 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +191 | +319 | +256 | +131 | +67 |
| Result for the year | +147 | +249 | +201 | +104 | +53 |
| Equity | 520 | 657 | 740 | 752 | 641 |
| Total assets | 636 | 894 | 965 | 944 | 654 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -6.8% | 22.1% | 4.4% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 20.4% | 27.9% | 21.5% | Not reported | 8.2% |
| EBITDA | 229 | 359 | 308 | 193 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA margin | 24.5% | 31.4% | 25.8% | Not reported | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -290note 2 | -586note 2 | -664note 2 | -635note 2 | -602note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 78.8%note 2 | 165.3%note 2 | 271.6%note 2 | 105.6%note 2 | 67.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023512277Frank Jægers Vej 34, 8600 Silkeborg