CVR 39453460Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 3 Apr 2018
Gross profit
-1.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+40.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HL Trust ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHeather Landex100% of capital and votes, since 3 Apr 2018
Heather Landexsince 3 Apr 2018
100% of capital and votessince 3 Apr 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3961534750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HL Trust ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39459671100% of capital and votes3 Apr 2018 to 5 May 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 |
| Result for the year | +52 | +4 | +11 | +24 | +40 |
| Equity | 42 | 46 | 57 | 71 | 101 |
| Total assets | 476 | 447 | 406 | 415 | 425 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 1 | -9note 1 | -3note 1 | -19note 1 | -73note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -1.6%note 1 | -2.3%note 1 | -2.2%note 1 | -3.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 33note 1 | 22note 1 | 18note 1 | 5note 1 | -76note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 13 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 14 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 28 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 29 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 22 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023484281Folkvarsvej 3, 2000 Frederiksberg