CVR 39452170Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Aarhus CFounded 3 Apr 2018
Employees
3
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.4% on 2024
Result
+234.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
880.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FOECON ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFOE Holding ApSCVR 43618172, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Nov 2022
Frederik Mygind Østergaardsince 3 Apr 2018
CVR 43618172100% of capital and votessince 2 Nov 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes3 Apr 2018 to 2 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FOE Holding ApS, since 2 Nov 2022
Holding company
CVR 43618172Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FOECON ApS, since 2 Nov 2022
This company
FOECON ApS
CVR 39452170
FOECON ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FOECON ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3247170620% to under 25% of capital and votes3 Apr 2018 to 1 Sep 2022
CVR 4208434450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Feb 2021 to 2 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 301 | 274 | 676 | 1,155 | 1,139 |
| Operating profit | +222 | +109 | +382 | +557 | +271 |
| Result for the year | +257 | +98 | +331 | +467 | +234 |
| Equity | 481 | 579 | 510 | 646 | 881 |
| Total assets | 778 | 901 | 1,255 | 1,579 | 1,431 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 47% | -9.3% | 147% | 70.9% | -1.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | -50% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -381note 2 | -505note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 162.6%note 2 | 96.5%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 19 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023481983Banegårdsgade 37, 8000 Aarhus C