CVR 39451255Private limited company (ApS)Murere (439910)EgtvedFounded 27 Mar 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about XY 2018 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2021
-4.6% on 2020
Result
+4.7K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
31.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
Daniel Svop100% of capital and votes, until 5 Sep 2023
Daniel Svopuntil 12 Jun 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes27 Mar 2018 to 5 Sep 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,433 | 1,249 | 1,120 | 1,068 |
| Operating profit | +126 | -138 | +25 | +14 |
| Result for the year | +93 | -120 | +1 | +5 |
| Equity | 145 | 25 | 26 | 31 |
| Total assets | 704 | 742 | 715 | 593 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -12.8% | -10.4% | -4.6% |
| EBITDA | 135 | -108 | 76 | 41 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.4% | -8.7% | 6.8% | 3.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% | -25% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -333 | -228 | 59 | 135 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 2 | 0.8x | 3.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 8.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 86note 4 | 78note 4 | 20note 4 | 16note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -333 | -132 | 62 | 135 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023480766Søkærparken 2, 6040 Egtved