CVR 39444984Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)København VFounded 20 Mar 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-2.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
47.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HMF Production ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHeidi Maria Faisst100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2018
Heidi Maria Faisstsince 20 Mar 2018
100% of capital and votessince 20 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 762 | 149 | 204 | -37 | -3 |
| Operating profit | +264 | -225 | +3 | -68 | -3 |
| Result for the year | +202 | -178 | -1 | -54 | -2 |
| Equity | 282 | 105 | 103 | 50 | 47 |
| Total assets | 467 | 234 | 158 | 84 | 92 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 41.1% | -80.4% | 36.6% | -118.1% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -467note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -99note 2 | 0note 2 | -6note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 13.6%note 5 | -198.9%note 5 | -4.5%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -461note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -78note 2 | 21note 2 | 25note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 5 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 4 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Oct 2022
HMF Production ApS har en Z'-Score på 0.76 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 15 Mar 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023475762Skydebanegade 14, 1709 København V