CVR 39442574Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med metaller og metalmalme (467200)EsbjergFounded 19 Mar 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Acurail ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-452.9K
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
-1.4M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
56.6K
DKK, annual report 2019
KIbsgaard Design & Montage ApSCVR 39429691, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 28 Sep 2021
S.H.P Holding ApSCVR 39429713, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 28 Sep 2021
Torben Herman Pedersenuntil 18 May 2021
Equity of 56.6K DKK was below half the share capital of 208.2K DKK at 31 Dec 2019. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1004386720% to under 25% of capital and votesclass Cnotified 19 Nov 202027 Feb 2020 to 18 Nov 2020
CVR 3350484550% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, B og C.notified 19 Nov 202012 Aug 2019 to 18 Nov 2020
CVR 3407427510% to under 15% of capital and votesclass Anotified 26 Feb 202012 Jun 2019 to 26 Feb 2020
CVR 3769542420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 12 Jun 201916 Apr 2018 to 12 Jun 2019
CVR 3942969150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, B og Cnotified 19 Nov 202019 Mar 2018 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR 3942971350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A, B og Cnotified 19 Nov 202019 Mar 2018 to 28 Sep 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Mar 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Apr 2021, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2018 to Apr 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2021, published 6 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -453 |
| Operating profit | -769 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -631 | -1,437 |
| Equity | -506 | 57 |
| Total assets | 1,058 | 1,389 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| EBITDA | -758 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 914 | 460 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 9 months (19 Mar to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 28.09.2021, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 18.05.2021 af Skifteretten i Esbjerg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Søren Herman Pedersen, (formand), den 18.05.2021, Torben Herman Pedersen, den 18.05.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Herman Pedersen, den 18.05.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tom Hedegaard Andersen, (formand), den 18.11.2020, Bestyrelsesmedlem Søren Herman Pedersen, den 18.11.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Bestyrelsesmedlem Søren Herman Pedersen, (formand), den 18.11.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.02.2020
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.02.2020.
kr. 208.200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 720,46.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 416.400,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Teilmann Toustrup, den 27.02.2020.
Ny adresse: Havnegade 62, 2., 6700 Esbjerg
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tom Hedegaard Andersen, den 20.08.2019, Søren Herman Pedersen, (formand), den 20.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Tom Hedegaard Andersen, (formand), den 20.08.2019, Søren Herman Pedersen, den 20.08.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.08.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 12.08.2019.
kr. 83.200,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 2.403,85.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 208.200,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kenn Kargo Karlsen, den 12.08.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Tom Hedegaard Andersen, den 12.08.2019, Jan Teilmann Toustrup, den 12.08.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.09.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.09.2018.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at sælge sikkerhedshåndtag og -rækværk til sygehuse, plejehjem og andre arbejdspladser samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Kenn Kargo Karlsen, den 31.08.2018, Søren Herman Pedersen (formand), den 31.08.2018, Torben Herman Pedersen, den 31.08.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Herman Pedersen, den 31.08.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening..
Stiftelsesdato: 19.03.2018.
Virkningsdato: 19.03.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.03.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 39429691 T.H.P Holding ApS, Fyrrelunden 89, 6705 Esbjerg Ø, den 19.03.2018, CVR-NR. 39429713 S.H.P Holding ApS, Callesensgade 18, 1., 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.03.2018.
Direktion:
Søren Herman Pedersen, den 19.03.2018, Torben Herman Pedersen, den 19.03.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører..
Første regnskabsår:
19.03.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at sælge dørhåndtag på sygehuse og plejehjemme.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023473034Havnegade 62, 6700 Esbjerg