CVR 39441888Private limited company (ApS)Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200)VanløseFounded 26 Mar 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Clement VVS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
380.7K
DKK, annual report 2022
-5.2% on 2021
Result
-36.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
67.9K
DKK, annual report 2022
Tue Trolle Clement Hangler100% of capital and votes, until 23 Jun 2025
Tue Trolle Clement Hangleruntil 20 Aug 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes26 Mar 2018 to 23 Jun 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 695 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | 293 | Not reported | 548 | 402 | 381 |
| Operating profit | +61 | +34 | +151 | +207 | -36 |
| Result for the year | +47 | +26 | +118 | +160 | -37 |
| Equity | 97 | 84 | 172 | 219 | 68 |
| Total assets | 192 | 170 | 392 | 406 | 136 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -26.8% | -5.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | 4.8% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -156note 4 | -149note 4 | -287note 4 | -303note 4 | -25note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 9 months (26 Mar to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 26 May 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 9 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
26 Mar 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 Apr 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023472364Floras Allé 6, 2720 Vanløse