CVR 39437244Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)Odense SØFounded 20 Mar 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hydotec ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
817.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+167.5% on 2024
Result
+122.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
584.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
PNHOLDING ApSCVR 39401223, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Mar 2018
Peter Nørregaardsince 20 Mar 2018
CVR 39401223100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Nov 2022since 20 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Mar 2018 to 1 Nov 2022
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PNHOLDING ApS, since 9 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39401223Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hydotec ApS, since 20 Mar 2018
This company
Hydotec ApS
CVR 39437244
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
20 Mar 2018 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2023 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2018 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,585 | 1,546 | -23 | 306 | 817 |
| Operating profit | +540 | +1,280 | +100 | -182 | +174 |
| Result for the year | +514 | +1,277 | +102 | -118 | +122 |
| Equity | -1,481 | -204 | -102 | 462 | 584 |
| Total assets | 922 | 119 | 280 | 564 | 919 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 615.2% | -2.5% | -101.5% | -62.3% | 167.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -155 | 210 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -50.8% | 25.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -518note 3 | -113note 3 | -278note 3 | -90 | -379 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | -76.3%note 6 | 42.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 180note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,348note 3 | -75note 3 | -276note 3 | -57 | -228 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Hydotec ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Feb 2027.
Hydotec ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Cikorievej 50, 5220 Odense SØ
Ny kommune: Odense
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 43078658 PN Nordic Engineering ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2024.
kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 6.819,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 110.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2024
Nyt navn: Hydotec ApS
Ny adresse: Industrivej 26B, 5750 Ringe
Ny kommune: Faaborg-Midtfyn
Ny adresse: c/o peter nørregaard, Carl Nielsens Kvarter 15, 5000 Odense C
Vedtægter ændret: 14.12.2022
Nyt navn: PN Spareparts ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mark Peter Scholze, (formand), den 14.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Charlotte Bøgegren Nørregaard, den 14.12.2022.
Stiftelsesdato: 20.03.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.03.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 100.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
Petkus Holding GmbH, den 20.03.2018, CVR-NR. 39401223 PNHOLDING ApS, Johannevej 37, 5000 Odense C, den 20.03.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Mark Peter Scholze (formand), den 20.03.2018, Peter Nørregaard, den 20.03.2018.
Direktion:
Peter Nørregaard, den 20.03.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør og bestyrelsesformandeni forening.
Første regnskabsår:
20.03.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive Ingeniør virksomhed med import samt salg og eksport af maskiner og udstyr til agroindustrien samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023466445Cikorievej 50, 5220 Odense SØ