CVR 39427699Private limited company (ApS)Vejgodstransport (494100)BallerupFounded 21 Mar 2018
100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5% on 2024
Result
-369.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Brian Reinhardt Olsen100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2018
Michael Brian Reinhardt Olsensince 21 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,501 | 2,764 | 4,184 | 4,897 | 4,653 |
| Operating profit | +410 | +623 | +819 | +384 | -421 |
| Result for the year | +362 | +468 | +610 | +286 | -369 |
| Equity | 134 | 602 | 1,211 | 1,498 | 1,128 |
| Total assets | 1,925 | 1,928 | 2,986 | 3,452 | 3,696 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 92.7% | 10.5% | 51.4% | 17% | -4% |
| EBITDA | 465 | 699 | 921 | 485 | -313 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18.6% | 25.3% | 22% | 9.9% | -6.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 20% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -142note 2 | -155note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -159note 2 | -100note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | 214.8%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 35.4%note 2 | -27.7%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 120note 7 | 155note 7 | 130note 7 | 37note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 9 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Sep 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023456105Yderholmen 8, 2750 Ballerup
No other current company drawn.