CVR 39426838Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)ThemFounded 21 Mar 2018
Gross profit
289.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-8.9% on 2024
Result
+78.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
559.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FlowTech Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFLOWTECH A/SCVR 12566298, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2018
Steffen Glerupsince 21 Mar 2018
CVR 12566298100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Steffen Glerup Holding ApS, since 2 Nov 2016
Holding company
CVR 38173677Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FLOWTECH A/S, since 21 Feb 2017
Holding company
CVR 12566298Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FlowTech Ejendomme ApS, since 21 Mar 2018
This company
FlowTech Ejendomme ApS
CVR 39426838
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 283 | 293 | 300 | 318 | 289 |
| Operating profit | +190 | +201 | +207 | +225 | +194 |
| Result for the year | +55 | +98 | +78 | +98 | +78 |
| Equity | 208 | 305 | 384 | 481 | 559 |
| Total assets | 5,695 | 5,581 | 5,485 | 5,352 | 5,301 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.4% | 3.7% | 2.2% | 6% | -8.9% |
| EBITDA | 283 | 293 | 300 | 318 | 289 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,569 | 3,360 | 3,093 | 2,945 | 2,812 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.6x | 11.5x | 10.3x | 9.3x | 9.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.9% | 4.2% | 4.6% | 5% | 4.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 8note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | 83note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,011 | 4,806 | 4,592 | 4,491 | 4,417 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 15 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 31 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 May 2020 to 30 Apr 2021, published 27 Sep 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023455036Erhvervsvej 2, 8653 Them