CVR 39413833Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)BillundFounded 13 Mar 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
931,8K
DKK, annual report 2026
+16,5% on 2025
Result
+153,3K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
956,2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Merete Laursen Holding ApSCVR 39405237, 100% of capital and votes, since 13 Mar 2018
Merete Laursensince 13 Mar 2018
CVR 39405237100% of capital and votessince 13 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Merete Laursen Holding ApS, since 13 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39405237Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MELONIA ApS, since 13 Mar 2018
This company
MELONIA ApS
CVR 39413833
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1.840 | 1.134 | 701 | 800 | 932 |
| Operating profit | +1.125 | +505 | -29 | +77 | +200 |
| Result for the year | +872 | +392 | -28 | +59 | +153 |
| Equity | 1.630 | 1.172 | 744 | 803 | 956 |
| Total assets | 2.193 | 1.562 | 1.547 | 1.069 | 1.267 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 9,4% | -38,4% | -38,1% | 15,5% | 16,5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -286note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 132,8%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1.272note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 24 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023438808Flintemarken 16, 7190 Billund