CVR 39406624Private limited company (ApS)Andre bygningsinstallationsaktiviteter (432400)SøborgFounded 13 Mar 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
652,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-28,1% on 2024
Result
-600K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
357,8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Keyvision Holding 2024 ApSCVR 45296059, 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes, since 27 Dec 2024
Andreas Granskov Holding ApSCVR 40697381, 33,3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 Apr 2025
Rasmus Poulsensince 28 Mar 2018
CVR 4069738133,3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 7 Apr 2025
CVR 4529605950% to under 66,7% of capital and votessince 27 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Mar 2018 to 27 Dec 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Keyvision Holding 2024 ApS, since 27 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45296059Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66,7% of capital and votes in Keyvision ApS, since 27 Dec 2024
This company
Keyvision ApS
CVR 39406624
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 621 | 658 | 731 | 908 | 653 |
| Operating profit | +145 | +129 | +153 | +216 | -537 |
| Result for the year | +110 | +98 | +100 | +144 | -600 |
| Equity | 116 | 214 | 314 | 458 | 358 |
| Total assets | 440 | 563 | 896 | 2.137 | 2.685 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 87,6% | 6,1% | 11% | 24,3% | -28,1% |
| EBITDA | 158 | 138 | 153 | 229 | -403 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 25,5% | 21% | 20,9% | 25,2% | -61,7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -37note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 85 | 830 | 722 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0,6x | 3,6x | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | 41,8% | 19,1% | -35,3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 670note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 153note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 240 | 846 | 775 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023430025Magle Torv 12, 2860 Søborg