CVR 39394553Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GlostrupFounded 8 Mar 2018
Gross profit
-2.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-1.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
63.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Future Capital ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEllienoir Kayla Mayflower100% of capital and votes, since 8 Mar 2018
Ellienoir Kayla Mayflowersince 8 Mar 2018
100% of capital and votessince 8 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 42245186100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Future Capital ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4348053710% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Sep 2022 to 21 Jul 2023
CVR 3794479315% to under 20% of capital and votes20 Mar 2018 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 50 | -2 | -2 |
| Operating profit | 0 | 0 | +50 | -2 | -2 |
| Result for the year | -1 | -10 | +39 | -2 | -2 |
| Equity | 38 | 28 | 67 | 65 | 63 |
| Total assets | 50 | 126 | 90 | 90 | 90 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | 1 | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -104.9% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 3 | -1note 3 | -2note 3 | -1note 3 | 0note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 94.9%note 3 | -2.9%note 4 | -3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 12note 3 | 97note 3 | 15note 3 | 24note 3 | 27note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023417002Fabriksparken 38, 2600 Glostrup