CVR 39391619Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)VejenFounded 29 Jun 1972
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R.T. HOLDING. RØDDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
-21.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
44.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Karen Jytte Ravn90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votes, since 28 Aug 2025
R.T. HOLDING. RØDDING A/SCVR 39391619, 10% to under 15% of capital, since 28 Aug 2025
Susanne Ravnsince 18 Mar 2025
90% to under 100% of capital, 100% of votessince 28 Aug 2025
CVR 3939161910% to under 15% of capitalsince 28 Aug 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Aug 202513 May 2014 to 28 Aug 2025
1 Danish company.
CVR 391441155% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for R.T. HOLDING. RØDDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4193281350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Dec 2020 to 5 Feb 2025
CVR 39798093100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2018 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR 3115672625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jul 2011 to 1 Oct 2016
29 Jun 1972 to 8 Nov 2026.
29 Jun 1972 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | Q1 2002 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | May 2015 | Mar 2016 | May 2016 | May 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Jan 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jul 2022 | Jun 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Apr 2026 | Jun 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | No count | 0 | 0 | No count | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1997 to 2001 and 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2002 and Q1 2010 and Q3 2019; monthly May 2015 to May 2019 and Jul 2022 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -65 | -23 | -8 | -51 | -22 |
| Operating profit | -222 | -106 | -90 | -115 | -221 |
| Result for the year | +1,390 | +212 | +2,005 | +1,480 | +1,103 |
| Equity | 39,877 | 40,089 | 42,094 | 43,574 | 44,677 |
| Total assets | 43,152 | 45,745 | 48,598 | 49,585 | 51,005 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -158 | -41 | -26 | -51 | -157 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,523note 1 | -10,063note 1 | -20,707note 1 | -24,506note 1 | -39,263note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 1 | -0.3%note 1 | -0.3%note 1 | -0.4%note 1 | -1.4%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,239note 1 | -12,265note 1 | -14,836note 1 | -18,621note 1 | -33,070note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
R.T. HOLDING. RØDDING A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: Torvet 6, st. th, Askov, 6600 Vejen
Ny adresse: Rødding Vestergade 18, 6630 Rødding
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Poul Anker Ravn, den 18.03.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Susanne Ravn, (adm. dir), den 18.03.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o P.A. Ravn, Rødding Vestergade 18, 6630 Rødding
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Allé 4, 6000 Kolding, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.12.2007.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.12.2007 er gennemført 19.03.2008.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.345.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 70604515 DITLEVSEN & BROEN ApS, den 01.01.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 01.01.2006.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.12.2007 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 1.280.000,00 til kurs 2.734,37.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
c/o P.A. Ravn, Tornumvej 22, 6630 Rødding.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Frits Michael Bach-Nielsen, Poul Sindberg.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør John Robert Ravn.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.06.1992.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Poul Christian Davidsen, Svend Aage Sunddal
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Funktionær Eric Peter Ravn
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.1991 - 31.12.1991
Vedtægter ændret:
31.12.1990.
Nyt navn:
R.T. HOLDING, RØDDING A/S
REG.NR. A/S53723
NAVN: RØDDING TØMMERHANDEL A/S
ADRESSE: Industrivej 10, 6630 Rødding
Stiftelsesdato:
29.06.1972
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
13.12.1977
Kapital:
kr. 2.625.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant/i værdier kr. 2.625.000,00 til kurs 100,0
Bestyrelse:
Overingeniør Frits Michael Bach-Nielsen, Tømmerhandler Christian Møller Ravn, Direktør Poul Anker Ravn, Poul Sindberg, Chauffør Svend Aage Sunddal
Direktion:
Direktør Poul Anker Ravn
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af
bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør
alene
Revision:
DITLEVSEN & BROEN ApS, Hovgårdsvej 2A, Øster Lindet, 6630 Rødding
Første regnskabsår:
00.00 - 00.00
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001781408Tornumvej 22, 6630 Rødding
P-number 1010766199Torvet 6, 6600 Vejen