CVR 39389932Private limited company (ApS)Levering af fastnetbaseret, trådløs og satellitbaseret telekommunikation (611000)Randers SVFounded 21 Feb 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Jul 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
248.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
14.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about StrongByte Solutions ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexStrongByte Solutions Ltd100% of capital and votes, since 21 Feb 2018
Robert Stephen Gamlinsince 30 Nov 2022
100% of capital and votessince 21 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3048799050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes21 Feb 2018 to 30 Nov 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 248,842 |
| Gross profit | 13,595 | 14,335 | 11,715 | 33,622 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +10,802 | +11,881 | +10,378 | +32,698 | +17,372 |
| Result for the year | +8,737 | +8,192 | +7,838 | +24,498 | +14,267 |
| Equity | 19,673 | 27,865 | 35,703 | 24,601 | 14,368 |
| Total assets | 24,072 | 30,005 | 50,089 | 91,114 | 146,853 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 20 | 60 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 60.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7% |
| EBITDA | 10,814 | 11,892 | 10,378 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 79.5% | 83% | 88.6% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 100% | 900% | 200% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -12,112note 3 | -28,065 | -31,987note 3 | -22,367note 3 | -22,129note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cash | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 191.3%note 3 | 250.8% | 459.3%note 3 | 856.9%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,112note 3 | -28,065 | -21,318note 3 | 18,632note 3 | 81,617note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023411802Messingvej 6, 8940 Randers SV
No other current company drawn.