CVR 39383942Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kæledyr og udstyr til kæledyr (477620)DragørFounded 2 Mar 2018
Gross profit
-20.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-18K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
430.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Chew Chew ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexT. Theander Holding ApSCVR 39383462, 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Mar 2018
Tina Fuglesang Helmand Theandersince 2 Mar 2018
CVR 39383462100% of capital and votessince 2 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3551298550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Mar 2018 to 7 Jan 2020
CVR 39411695100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2020 to 3 Apr 2023
Ultimate controller
Tina Fuglesang Helmand Theander
Holds 100% of capital and votes in T. Theander Holding ApS, since 2 Mar 2018
Holding company
CVR 39383462Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Chew Chew ApS, since 3 Apr 2023
This company
Chew Chew ApS
CVR 39383942
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 41 | Not reported | Not reported | -19 | -20 |
| Operating profit | -3 | +112 | +1 | -24 | -23 |
| Result for the year | -72 | +187 | +1 | -21 | -18 |
| Equity | -467 | 564 | 469 | 448 | 430 |
| Total assets | 636 | 627 | 608 | 531 | 478 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -281.3% | n.m.note 2 |
| EBITDA | 41 | 114 | 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 177 | -64 | -15note 5 | -29note 5 | -25note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.3x | Net cash | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | 83.4%note 7 | 0.2%note 5 | -4.3%note 8 | -4.3%note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,067 | -49 | 49note 5 | -2note 5 | -23note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023404008Strandvænget 1, 2791 Dragør