CVR 39382814Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Planlægning og design af reklamekampagner (731110)LangåFounded 1 Mar 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Bülow ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Result
+5.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
69.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Bülow-Nielsen100% of capital and votes, since 1 Mar 2018
Morten Bülow-Nielsensince 1 Mar 2018
100% of capital and votessince 1 Mar 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Bülow ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Bülow ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4257646850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jul 2021 to 4 Nov 2026
CVR 4132672715% to under 20% of capital and votes23 Apr 2020 to 8 Jun 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | Q3 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2018 and Q3 2019; monthly Mar 2018 to Apr 2018 and Oct 2018 to Apr 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | 0 | -7 | -6 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -13 | 0 | -7 | -6 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -13 | -6 | -21 | -6 | +5 |
| Equity | 98 | 92 | 70 | 65 | 70 |
| Total assets | 145 | 187 | 218 | 212 | 215 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -109.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | 0 | -24note 3 | -52note 3 | -50note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -54.8%note 4 | -0.3%note 4 | -8.4%note 5 | -15.1%note 5 | -21.8%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 7 | 61 | 81note 3 | 53note 3 | 55note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 23 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Bülow-Nielsen, Mågevej 5, Stevnstrup, 8870 Langå
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Bülow-Nielsen, Dådyrparken 13, Stevnstrup, 8870 Langå
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 14.09.2021
Nyt navn: Bülow ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.09.2021.
kr. 39.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Bülow-Nielsen, Stemannsgade 7, 1. tv, 8900 Randers C
Ny kommune: Randers
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering den 29.05.2020:
Registreringen om ændring af regnskabsåret foretaget den 29.05.2020 beror på en nullitet, og Erhvervsstyrelsen har derfor administrativt slettet ændringen af regnskabsåret.
Regnskabsåret er: 01.07 til 30.06
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 20.12.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 29.05.2020
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2019 - 31.12.2020
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Bülow-Nielsen, Hesseløgade 59, 2. th, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2018
Første regnskabsår: 01.03.2018 - 30.06.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.07 - 30.06
Stiftelsesdato: 01.03.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.03.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Morten Bülow-Nielsen, den 01.03.2018.
Direktion:
Morten Bülow-Nielsen (adm. dir), den 01.03.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør alene..
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.2018 - 28.02.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.03 - 28.02.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er at lave influence marketing.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023402358Mågevej 5, 8870 Langå