CVR 39374331Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af smykker og lignende varer (321200)RoskildeFounded 27 Feb 2018
Gross profit
16K
DKK, annual report 2026
-43.6% on 2025
Result
+11.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
82.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FrejaPihlBang ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFreja Pihl Bang100% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2018
Freja Pihl Bangsince 27 Feb 2018
100% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 17 | 4 | -1 | 28 | 16 |
| Operating profit | +17 | +4 | -1 | Not reported | +16 |
| Result for the year | +11 | +1 | -3 | +22 | +11 |
| Equity | 51 | 53 | 49 | 72 | 83 |
| Total assets | 91 | 89 | 98 | 78 | 98 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -15.4% | -73.6% | -130.8% | n.m.note 1 | -43.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -65note 4 | -68note 4 | -67note 4 | -41note 4 | -62note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 353.2%note 6 | 47.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -37note 4 | -38note 4 | -36note 4 | -40note 4 | -61note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Apr 2025 to 31 Mar 2026, published 10 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Apr 2024 to 31 Mar 2025, published 29 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Apr 2023 to 31 Mar 2024, published 30 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Apr 2022 to 31 Mar 2023, published 1 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Apr 2021 to 31 Mar 2022, published 31 Aug 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023394304Søkrogen 11, 4000 Roskilde