CVR 39356287Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)NakskovFounded 22 Feb 2018
Employees
6
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-1 (-14.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
-11.6% on 2024
Result
+652.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sigmo Engineering Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexClaus Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Feb 2018
Claus Hansensince 22 Feb 2018
100% of capital and votessince 22 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 928 | 1,506 | 5,477 | 5,353 | 4,729 |
| Operating profit | +141 | +620 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +98 | +460 | +1,375 | +1,150 | +652 |
| Equity | 272 | 675 | 1,992 | 3,081 | 3,672 |
| Total assets | 524 | 1,359 | 3,250 | 5,797 | 5,390 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 26.1% | 62.3% | 236.9% | -2.3% | -11.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 300% | 33.3% | 33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -448note 1 | -331note 1 | -2,390note 1 | -4,662note 1 | -3,904note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 558.3%note 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -388note 1 | -307note 1 | -2,390note 1 | -4,662note 1 | -3,904note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 7 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 6 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 31 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 19 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023374494Grønvej 28, 4900 Nakskov