CVR 39353105Private limited company (ApS)Passagertransport på bestilling i køretøj med chauffør (493300)Secondary industries: Andre post- og kuréraktiviteter (532000), Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HolstebroFounded 21 Feb 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R-Cap ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, 2025
Revenue
7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+228.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
491.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Ravnsgaard Rental Holding ApSCVR 39584247, 100% of capital and votes, until 3 Jul 2026
Karsten Houe Ravnsgaarduntil 24 Jun 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes21 Feb 2018 to 14 Oct 2021
CVR 39584247100% of capital and votes23 Jul 2024 to 3 Jul 2026
CVR 40040110100% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jul 202414 Oct 2021 to 23 Jul 2024
R-Cap ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for R-Cap ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 393260005% to under 10% of capital and votes8 May 2018 to 1 Oct 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Feb 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
May 2025, monthly: 6 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Apr 2022 to May 2025.
Latest May 2025, published 21 Jul 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2020 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7,012 |
| Gross profit | -3 | 92 | 743 | 2,231 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +67 | +45 | +139 | +296 |
| Result for the year | -3 | +44 | +36 | +124 | +229 |
| Equity | -11 | 128 | 139 | 263 | 491 |
| Total assets | 20 | 176 | 541 | 587 | 903 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 7 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 200.2% | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 4 | 72 | 75 | 168 | 329 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 5 | -1note 6 | -25note 6 | -8note 6 | -156note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 | Net cashnote 6 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 2 | 30%note 6 | 68.3%note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 53note 9 | 66note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | 0note 9 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0%note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 5 | 21note 6 | -41note 6 | 122note 6 | -49note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (1 Jan 2021 to 30 Apr 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 1 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 15 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 30 Nov 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 20 Jul 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
Ravnsgaard Taxa & Flex ApS UNDER KONKURS
Holstebro Taxa Service ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 03.07.2026, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 24.06.2025 af Skifteretten i Holstebro
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Karsten Houe Ravnsgaard, den 24.06.2025.
Ny adresse: Dominovej 28, 7500 Holstebro
Vedtægter ændret: 07.02.2024
Nyt binavn: Holstebro Taxa Service ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2023
Ny adresse: Viborgvej 135, Mejrup, 7500 Holstebro
Nyt binavn: Ravnsgaard Taxa & Flex ApS
Ny adresse: Nis Petersens Vej 3, 7500 Holstebro
Vedtægter ændret: 24.02.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 24.02.2022.
kr. 60.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2022
Nyt navn: R-Cap ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål, er at drive virksomhed med erhvervsmæssig personbefordring, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 14.10.2021
Nyt navn: Ravnsgaard Affiliates ApS
Ny adresse: Elkjærvej 87, Mejrup, 7500 Holstebro
Ny kommune: Holstebro
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.10.2021.
kr. 4.367,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00. kr. 35.632,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 40.000,00.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Darling Mørk, (adm. dir), den 14.10.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Karsten Hamborg Ravnsgaard, den 14.10.2021.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 - 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2021 - 30.04.2022
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål, er at eje og drive affiliate hjemmesider, samt enhver i forbindelse hermed stående virksomhed.
Stiftelsesdato: 21.02.2018.
Virkningsdato: 21.02.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 21.02.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jesper Darling Mørk, den 21.02.2018.
Direktion:
Jesper Darling Mørk (adm. dir), den 21.02.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Første regnskabsår:
21.02.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at eje anparter i PandaBall ApS samt formueplacering i øvrigt.
5 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030696030Søndergade 16, 7800 Skive
P-number 1023370278Dominovej 28, 7500 Holstebro
P-number 1029554206Hospitalsparken 15, 7400 Herning
P-number 1029344589Banegårdspladsen 6, 7400 Herning
P-number 1029344597Banegårdspladsen 2, 8800 Viborg