CVR 39348594Private limited company (ApS)Anden teknisk rådgivning (711290)ThistedFounded 18 Feb 2018
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
885.6K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
-32.6% on Dec 2024
Result
-248.9K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Equity
90.1K
DKK, annual report Dec 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Strandet ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnne Julie Aagaard Müller50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2018
Jens Wilhelm Jørgensen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2022
Anne Julie Aagaard Müllersince 18 Feb 2018
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 18 Feb 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes18 Feb 2018 to 16 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Jun 2022 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Dec 2024 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 829 | 394 | 1,145 | 1,314 | 886 |
| Operating profit | -5 | -22 | +336 | +76 | -249 |
| Result for the year | -12 | -23 | +262 | +57 | -249 |
| Equity | 63 | 43 | 305 | 362 | 90 |
| Total assets | 288 | 232 | 501 | 634 | 153 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 320.5% | Not reportednote 1 | 240.3% | 14.8% | -32.6% |
| EBITDA | 161 | -11 | 347 | 82 | -239 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 19.4% | -2.7% | 30.3% | 6.2% | -27% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 50% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 3 | -115note 3 | -290note 3 | 35 | -45note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 | 0.4x | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -14.8%note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 6 | 28.1% | -87.7%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 147note 7 | 2note 7 | 0note 7 | 44note 7 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2022 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report Dec 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Jul 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 31 May 2023
Annual report Jun 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Oct 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1025943437Vesterhavsgade 22, 7700 Thisted
P-number 1023364723Kronens Hede Vej 4, 7700 Thisted
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.