CVR 39337487Private limited company (ApS)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)ValbyFounded 1 Feb 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Runi Consulting ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
188.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.4% on 2024
Result
+176.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
724.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
RUNI FINANCE ApSCVR 29772681, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2018
Rúni Juul Thomsensince 1 Feb 2018
CVR 29772681100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RUNI FINANCE ApS, since 1 Aug 2006
Holding company
CVR 29772681Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Runi Consulting ApS, since 1 Feb 2018
This company
Runi Consulting ApS
CVR 39337487
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2018 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jul 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2019 to Jul 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2021, published 17 Sep 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 137 | 233 | 223 | 169 | 188 |
| Operating profit | -320 | +118 | +203 | +169 | +188 |
| Result for the year | -322 | +118 | +203 | +169 | +177 |
| Equity | 59 | 176 | 379 | 548 | 725 |
| Total assets | 782 | 1,324 | 521 | 679 | 1,055 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 70.6% | -4.2% | -24.2% | 11.4% |
| EBITDA | -236 | 233 | 223 | 169 | 188 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -172.7% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -52note 2 | 0note 2 | -6note 2 | -137note 2 | -79note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -704.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 57.6%note 6 | 33.6%note 6 | 27.8%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17note 7 | 680note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 534note 2 | 913note 2 | -6note 2 | -137note 2 | -79note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 16 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 2 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 17 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 16 Mar 2022
Runi Consulting ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.07.2026
Nye binavne: OrgAI ApS, CorpAI ApS, MyAI ApS, Runi Services ApS
Den under 29.11.2018 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Runi Juul Thomsen, (adm. dir), den 01.02.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af direktøren.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 29.11.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Runi Juul Thomsen (adm. dir), den 29.11.2018.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.02.2018.
Virkningsdato: 01.02.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.02.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29772681 RUNI FINANCE ApS, c/o Runi Juul Thomsen, Clara Pontoppidans Vej 47, 2500 Valby, den 01.02.2018.
Direktion:
Runi Juul Thomsen (adm. dir), den 01.02.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af den administrerende direktør eller af alle direktørerne i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2018 - 30.09.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Formål:
Virksomhedens formål er, at drive rådgivnings og IT-konsulentvirksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023351761Clara Pontoppidans Vej 47, 2500 Valby