CVR 39335220Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af våben og ammunition (253000)MørkøvFounded 14 Feb 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
+19.6% on 2025
Result
+82K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
231.4K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BøssemagerVest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexChristian Vest Holding ApSCVR 39334747, 100% of capital and votes, since 14 Feb 2018
Christian Vestsince 14 Feb 2018
CVR 39334747100% of capital and votessince 14 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Christian Vest Holding ApS, since 14 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 39334747Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BøssemagerVest ApS, since 14 Feb 2018
This company
BøssemagerVest ApS
CVR 39335220
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 810 | 993 | 830 | 924 | 1,105 |
| Operating profit | +174 | +237 | +39 | +157 | +108 |
| Result for the year | +125 | +186 | +29 | +118 | +82 |
| Equity | 266 | 302 | 131 | 249 | 231 |
| Total assets | 618 | 560 | 350 | 498 | 637 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17.6% | 22.6% | -16.5% | 10.7% | 19.6% |
| EBITDA | 176 | 240 | 42 | 157 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 21.8% | 24.1% | 5% | 17% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -487note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -268note 2 | -395note 2 | -582note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -304note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | -225note 2 | -298note 2 | -368note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 2 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 6 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Sep 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023349546Karensvej 15, 4440 Mørkøv
P-number 1028926568Helgogårdsvej 27, 4520 Svinninge