CVR 39335174Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)VejleFounded 14 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Centrum Cafeteria 2018 Aps, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-31.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-33.3K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
40.9K
DKK, annual report 2023
Nattida Prakobnan100% of capital and votes, until 9 Oct 2025
Nattida Prakobnanuntil 21 Aug 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes14 Feb 2018 to 9 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 930 | Not reported | 924 | 747 | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | 194 | Not reported | Not reported | -31 |
| Operating profit | +97 | -56 | +25 | +27 | -33 |
| Result for the year | +97 | -56 | +25 | +27 | -33 |
| Equity | 0 | 0 | 40 | 41 | 41 |
| Total assets | 303 | 370 | 371 | 388 | 338 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -13.8% | Not reported | Not reported | -19.1% | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10.4% | Not reported | 2.7% | 3.6% | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 135 | -38 | 31 | 31 | -31 |
| EBITDA margin | 14.5% | Not reported | 3.3% | 4.2% | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 54 | -55 | -90 | -61 | -119note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.4x | n.m.note 2 | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 359.8% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 96note 4 | 68note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 10.4%note 4 | Not reported | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 26 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 20 Sep 2020
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1031098110Torvet 26, 8700 Horsens
P-number 1023349503Torvet 26, 8700 Horsens