CVR 39328666Private limited company (ApS)Alment praktiserende lægers aktiviteter (862100)København KFounded 8 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Gesicht CPH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
237.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
+6.2% on 2023
Result
+98.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
173K
DKK, annual report 2024
PJ Bruhn Holding ApSCVR 39327570, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 10 Oct 2025
Naeser Holding ApSCVR 39328194, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 10 Oct 2025
Peter James Toft Bruhnuntil 10 Oct 2025
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3932757066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes8 Feb 2018 to 10 Oct 2025
CVR 3932819420% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Feb 2018 to 10 Oct 2025
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 273 | 344 | 276 | 223 | 237 |
| Operating profit | +41 | +174 | +61 | +29 | +126 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +135 | +46 | +22 | +98 |
| Equity | 72 | 207 | 253 | 75 | 173 |
| Total assets | 396 | 308 | 352 | 128 | 259 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 26.2% | -19.7% | -19.1% | 6.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -287 | -229note 2 | -240note 2 | -39 | -158 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 91.6% | 379.7% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 22 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 19 Nov 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 3 Dec 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023340972Knabrostræde 15, 1210 København K