CVR 39324741Private limited company (ApS)Udgivelse af bøger (581100)AalborgFounded 30 Jan 2018
Revenue
755.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+53.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
555K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Juristeri ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJesper Veiby100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jan 2018
Jesper Veibysince 30 Jan 2018
100% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 27 | 40 | 794 | Not reported | 755 |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 231 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -1 | +38 | +217 | +231 | +68 |
| Result for the year | -1 | +38 | +217 | +231 | +53 |
| Equity | 39 | 69 | 286 | 517 | 555 |
| Total assets | 52 | 94 | 348 | 562 | 575 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 722.1% | 51% | 1,875.1% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -4.1% | 95.2% | 27.4% | Not reported | 9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 0 | -2note 1 | -12note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -4.4%note 2 | 55.3%note 3 | 95.9%note 4 | 45.7%note 4 | 10%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 31 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023336983Vesterbro 56, 9000 Aalborg