CVR 39323052Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)SkovlundeFounded 8 Feb 2018
Employees
4
CVR registry, Jul 2026
-2 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2026
-42.4% on 2025
Result
-69.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
711.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 1st Unit ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLasse A. Vejby Holding ApSCVR 39319594, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Feb 2018
Lasse Ambrosius Vejbysince 8 Feb 2018
CVR 39319594100% of capital and votessince 8 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3931940350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Feb 2018 to 8 May 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lasse A. Vejby Holding ApS, since 6 Feb 2018
Holding company
CVR 39319594Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in 1st Unit ApS, since 8 Feb 2018
This company
1st Unit ApS
CVR 39323052
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,892 | 1,187 | 1,816 | 2,817 | 1,622 |
| Operating profit | +80 | -635 | -71 | +891 | -88 |
| Result for the year | +54 | -501 | -68 | +687 | -69 |
| Equity | 661 | 161 | 93 | 780 | 711 |
| Total assets | 1,043 | 1,065 | 912 | 1,809 | 1,195 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.5% | -37.2% | 52.9% | 55.1% | -42.4% |
| EBITDA | 202 | -459 | -21 | 910 | -78 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 10.7% | -38.7% | -1.2% | 32.3% | -4.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -125note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 18%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 35note 3 | 324note 3 | 7note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 16 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 17 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023335200Tonsbakken 1, 2740 Skovlunde