CVR 39318881Private limited company (ApS)Drift af øvrige spisesteder (561190)Kongens LyngbyFounded 25 Jan 2018
Employees
55
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+21 (+61.8%) over 12 months
Gross profit
9.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
+86.9% on 2024
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Pops pizza ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPekerman Holding ApSCVR 44348608, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2024
Firat Pekermansince 25 Jan 2018
CVR 44348608100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes25 Jan 2018 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 584 | 677 | 1,879 | 5,005 | 9,355 |
| Operating profit | +69 | +53 | +154 | +196 | +1,616 |
| Result for the year | +54 | +40 | +120 | +142 | +1,219 |
| Equity | 94 | 134 | 254 | 396 | 1,615 |
| Total assets | 403 | 419 | 750 | 1,447 | 3,626 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 4 | 13 | 19 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 59.4% | 15.8% | 177.7% | 153.8% | 86.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 174 | 251 | 1,732 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 9.3% | 5% | 18.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 116.7% | 46.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17note 4 | -88note 4 | -550note 4 | -377note 4 | -1,016note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 261.4%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | 403.2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 8 | 244note 9 | 1,548note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 27note 4 | -1note 4 | -507note 4 | -376note 4 | -895note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 16 Jun 2022
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023330632Nybrovej 149, 2800 Kongens Lyngby
P-number 1029844182Laurits Olsens Vej 1, 2650 Hvidovre
P-number 1028819788Ishøj Østergade 43, 2635 Ishøj