CVR 39309025Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (620100)Aarhus CFounded 5 Feb 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 2600 Security ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Revenue
399K
DKK, annual report 2021
+83.2% on 2020
Result
+1.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
34.1K
DKK, annual report 2021
Anders Skovsgaard100% of capital and votes, until 26 Aug 2022
Anders Skovsgaarduntil 26 Aug 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 Feb 2018 to 26 Aug 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 587 | 300 | 218 | 399 |
| Operating profit | +38 | 0 | +4 | +1 |
| Result for the year | +29 | 0 | +4 | +1 |
| Equity | 38 | 30 | 33 | 34 |
| Total assets | 48 | 34 | 161 | 296 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | -48.9% | -27.4% | 83.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6.4% | 0.1% | 1.6% | 0.3% |
| EBITDA | 38 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA margin | 6.4% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7note 3 | -34note 3 | -135note 3 | -296note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 2.5%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 11 months (5 Feb to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 25 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 28 Aug 2020
Annual report 2018
5 Feb 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 12 Feb 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023319299Fiskerivej 2, 8000 Aarhus C