CVR 39298120Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)TønderFounded 1 Feb 2018
Gross profit
434.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.4% on 2024
Result
+244K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hostrupvej 4 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexX PARK DENMARK ApSCVR 30740173, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Feb 2018
Kurt Buckasince 1 Feb 2018
CVR 30740173100% of capital and votessince 23 Feb 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Feb 2018 to 23 Feb 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KURT BUCKA HOLDING ApS, since 10 Dec 2001
Holding company
CVR 26401542Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in X PARK DENMARK ApS, since 10 Aug 2007
Holding company
CVR 30740173Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Hostrupvej 4 ApS, since 23 Feb 2018
This company
Hostrupvej 4 ApS
CVR 39298120
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 291 | 287 | 278 | 445 | 434 |
| Operating profit | +154 | +150 | +142 | +308 | +298 |
| Result for the year | +121 | +116 | +113 | +248 | +244 |
| Equity | 2,107 | 2,084 | 2,197 | 2,192 | 2,177 |
| Total assets | 2,723 | 2,389 | 2,474 | 2,526 | 2,478 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -30.4% | -1.6% | -2.9% | 59.9% | -2.4% |
| EBITDA | 291 | 287 | 278 | 445 | 434 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -75note 1 | -66note 1 | -36note 1 | -31note 1 | -163note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.8%note 1 | 5.8%note 1 | 5.3%note 1 | 11.1%note 1 | 11.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 305note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 | 0note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -264note 1 | -56note 1 | -288note 1 | -477note 1 | -566note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023307193Hostrupvej 4, 6270 Tønder