CVR 39294184Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af film, videoer og TV-programmer (591100)AllingeFounded 29 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Source: the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen. Annual reports via XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Connect Dandex to Claude, ChatGPT or Cursor to compare years, check credit and map the people around a company.
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
28,2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+22K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
74,2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Rare Holding ApSCVR 39282658, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Jan 2018
Simon Alexander Toftelund Madsensince 29 Jan 2018
CVR 39282658100% of capital and votessince 29 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3928263150% to under 66,7% of capital and votes29 Jan 2018 to 17 Mar 2020
Ultimate controller
Simon Alexander Toftelund Madsen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rare Holding ApS, since 25 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39282658Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Rare Studio ApS, since 29 Jan 2018
This company
Rare Studio ApS
CVR 39294184
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 37 | -89 | -8 | -30 | 28 |
| Operating profit | +28 | -111 | -8 | -30 | +28 |
| Result for the year | +20 | -91 | -7 | -24 | +22 |
| Equity | 176 | 83 | 76 | 52 | 74 |
| Total assets | 208 | 88 | 108 | 84 | 163 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -86,9% | -339,3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 37 | -89 | -8 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -168note 4 | -53note 4 | -54note 4 | -39note 4 | -138note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | -25,1%note 8 | -131,6%note 8 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 9 | 0note 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -169note 4 | -53note 4 | -30note 4 | -14note 4 | -96note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 1 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 27 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Sep 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023302671Løsebækgade 1, 3770 Allinge