CVR 39291452Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af belysningsartikler (274000)FarumFounded 30 Jan 2018
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2023
Revenue
5.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-93% on 2024
Result
-16.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
152.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skaarup ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexU. Christensen Holding ApSCVR 39289768, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jan 2018
Ulrich Tue Skaarupsince 30 Jan 2018
CVR 39289768100% of capital and votessince 30 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in U. Christensen Holding ApS, since 29 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39289768Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Skaarup ApS, since 30 Jan 2018
This company
Skaarup ApS
CVR 39291452
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,676 | 2,701 | 1,108 | 78 | 5 |
| Operating profit | +684 | +115 | +116 | -232 | -12 |
| Result for the year | +601 | +92 | +82 | -235 | -17 |
| Equity | 391 | 483 | 565 | 330 | 153 |
| Total assets | 540 | 825 | 738 | 472 | 324 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 97.2% | 61.1% | -59% | -93% | -93% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 40.8% | 4.2% | 10.5% | -299.4% | -222.2% |
| EBITDA | 708 | 150 | 161 | -187 | -12 |
| EBITDA margin | 42.2% | 5.6% | 14.6% | -241.2% | -222.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -177 | -531note 1 | -446note 1 | -408note 1 | -288note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14,579.9% | 111.6%note 1 | 237%note 1 | -904.4%note 3 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 95note 5 | 54note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 5.7%note 5 | 2%note 5 | 0%note 5 | 0%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -169 | -451note 1 | -348note 1 | -312note 1 | -117note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023299433Lillevangsvej 26, 3520 Farum