CVR 39285908Private limited company (ApS)Formueforvaltning (663000)SvendborgFounded 26 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Askholms Montage ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Revenue
787.1K
DKK, annual report Dec 2023
Result
+36.1K
DKK, annual report Dec 2023
Equity
55.7K
DKK, annual report Dec 2023
M Holding ApSCVR 39285886, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Nov 2024
Martin Askholmuntil 15 Oct 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes28 Jun 2019 to 15 May 2020
CVR 39285886100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2018 to 26 Nov 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | Jun 2020 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 787 |
| Gross profit | 532 | 396 | Not reported | -784 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +70 | +25 | Not reported | +53 | +50 |
| Result for the year | +53 | -50 | +27 | +93 | +36 |
| Equity | 131 | 81 | 138 | 119 | 56 |
| Total assets | 269 | 406 | 326 | 325 | 245 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | -17.9% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6.4% |
| EBITDA | 92 | 55 | Not reportednote 2 | 248 | 379 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 48.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -55note 3 | -161note 3 | 74 | 99 | 154 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.4x | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 86.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 1 | 40.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 18.3%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 110note 7 | 52note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | 180note 7 | 236note 7 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 30%note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2020 covers 6 months (1 Jul to 31 Dec 2020). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 Jun 2024
Annual report Dec 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report Dec 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 Jul 2022
Annual report Dec 2020
1 Jul 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 14 Jun 2021
Annual report Jun 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 23 Aug 2020
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023292919H C Ørsteds Vej 30, 5700 Svendborg