CVR 39269155Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)OtterupFounded 22 Jan 2018
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JERI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
120.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39% on 2024
Result
-47.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
49.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
J.Riber Holding ApSCVR 39265079, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2018
Jens Frederik Bjerre Ribersince 22 Jan 2018
CVR 39265079100% of capital and votessince 22 Jan 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in J.Riber Holding ApS, since 19 Jan 2018
Holding company
CVR 39265079Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in JERI ApS, since 22 Jan 2018
This company
JERI ApS
CVR 39269155
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 164 | 140 | 172 | 197 | 120 |
| Operating profit | +142 | +115 | +144 | +168 | +91 |
| Result for the year | +37 | +13 | -12 | +6 | -48 |
| Equity | 190 | 102 | 91 | 97 | 49 |
| Total assets | 4,269 | 4,226 | 4,224 | 4,248 | 4,206 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 4.7% | -14.3% | 22.3% | 14.7% | -39% |
| EBITDA | 164 | 140 | 172 | 197 | 120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,560 | 2,572 | 2,544 | 2,467 | 2,500 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 15.6x | 18.3x | 14.8x | 12.5x | 20.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.5% | 3.3%note 1 | 4.2%note 2 | 5.1%note 1 | 2.8%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 17note 3 | 28note 3 | 32note 3 | 0note 3 | 53note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,839 | 3,928 | 3,943 | 3,914 | 4,009 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
1 registration, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Stiftelsesdato: 22.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 22.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 39265079 J.Riber Holding IVS, Vennelystvej 1, Hasmark Strand, 5450 Otterup, den 22.01.2018.
Direktion:
Jens Frederik Bjerre Riber, den 22.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren..
Første regnskabsår:
22.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive ejendomsselskab og hermed efter ledelsens skøn beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023272381Vennelystvej 1, 5450 Otterup