CVR 39260778Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KarlslundeFounded 19 Jan 2018
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Brade Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-25%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
-40.7% on 2024
Result
+1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Brade Holding ApSCVR 44149516, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jun 2023
Rasmus Berggreen Bradesince 21 Jul 2022
Jørgen Bradesince 19 Jan 2018
Nickolai Bradesince 21 Jul 2022
CVR 44149516100% of capital and votesnotified 26 Jun 2023since 23 Jun 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 202424 Dec 2019 to 23 Jun 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 202419 Jan 2018 to 23 Jun 2023
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jul 202424 Dec 2019 to 23 Jun 2023
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 36963239100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41215380100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 73609119100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3912109390% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3927045533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Brade Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Jan 2018 to 6 Nov 2026.
17 Apr 2019 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Feb 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,251 | 2,748 | 2,350 | 3,161 | 1,875 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | +406 | -323 | +355 | +53 |
| Result for the year | +1,338 | +1,303 | +1,246 | +897 | +1,771 |
| Equity | 2,944 | 3,772 | 4,664 | 3,861 | 3,882 |
| Total assets | 3,742 | 4,614 | 5,461 | 4,718 | 4,711 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 43.5% | -11.1% | -14.5% | 19% | -40.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -297 | 409 | 120 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -12.7% | 12.9% | 6.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 200% | 0% | 33.3% | 0% | -50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,811note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,189note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 65.3%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 2.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 103note 7 | 52note 8 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,901note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -3,821note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 12 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 22.01.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25492145 RSM DANMARK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kingosvej 3, 2630 Taastrup, den 22.01.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Nørregade 54B, 4600 Køge, den 15.08.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Berggreen Brade, den 16.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Rasmus Berggreen Brade, (adm. dir), den 16.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jørgen Brade, (adm. dir), den 16.01.2025.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Brade, den 16.01.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Claus Holde, den 31.12.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørregade 54B, 4600 Køge, den 27.11.2024.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Lestrup Meyer, den 30.05.2024.
Ny adresse: Drejergangen 9C, 2690 Karlslunde
Ny kommune: Greve
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jan Drøscher, den 12.05.2021, Michael Hellegård, den 12.05.2021, Jørgen Erik Larsen, (formand), den 12.05.2021, Niels Toftgaard Sylvest, den 12.05.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Jørgen Brade, (formand), den 12.05.2021, Thomas Lestrup Meyer, den 12.05.2021.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Hellegård, (formand), den 24.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Hellegård, den 24.09.2019, Jørgen Erik Larsen, (formand), den 24.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.04.2019
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Nickolai Brade, (næstformand), den 17.04.2019, Rasmus Brade, den 17.04.2019, Jan Drøscher, den 17.04.2019, Michael Hellegård, (formand), den 17.04.2019, Niels Toftgaard Sylvest, den 17.04.2019.
Stiftelsesdato: 19.01.2018.
Virkningsdato: 19.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 19.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 518,22, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
Jørgen Brade, den 19.01.2018.
Direktion:
Jørgen Brade (adm. dir), den 19.01.2018.
Virksomheden tegnes af 1 direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
19.01.2018 - 31.12.2018.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed, besidde kapitalandele, samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023263234Drejergangen 9, 2690 Karlslunde